Post Conference Report
Location: Cambridge, MA, USA, January 30 - February 1, 2013
Venue: The Inn at Harvard
Scientific Sponsor: University Kebangsaan, Malaysia
Conferences:
19th WSEAS American Conference on Applied Mathematics (AMERICAN-MATH '13)
12th WSEAS International Conference on Applications of Electrical Engineering (AEE '13)
12th WSEAS International Conference on Applications of Computer Engineering (ACE '13)
7th WSEAS International Conference on Management, Marketing and Finances (MMF '13)
The following conferences were co-organized in Cambridge, MA by WSEAS and NAUN:
7th International Conference on Communications and Information Technology (CIT '13)
7th International Conference on Circuits, Systems and Signals (CSS '13)
1st International Conference on Power Engineering, Energy and Electrical Drives (PEED '13)
4th International Conference on Theoretical and Applied Mechanics (TAM '13)
7th International Conference on Energy and Development, Environment and Biomedicine (EDEB '13)
1st International Conference on Climate Change (CLICH '13)
1st International Conference on Mathematical, Computational and Statistical Sciences (MCSS '13)
7th International Conference on Applied Mathematics, Simulation, Modelling (ASM '13)
4th International Conference on Education and Educational Technologies (EET '13)
Title: Recent Advances in Educational Technologies |
Title: Recent Advances in Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Title: Recent Advances in Energy, Environment and Development |
Title: Recent Advances in Mathematics |
Title: Recent Advances in Management, Marketing and Finances |
Best Paper Awards:
Best Paper of AMERICAN-MATH '13:
Prime Period-6 Solutions of a Certain Piecewise Linear System of Difference Equations
by Wirot Tikjha, Yongwimon Lenbury, Evelina Giusti Lapierre
Best Paper of AEE '13:
Dynamic Performance Improvement of Induction Motor under Energy Optimal Control
by Thanga Raj Chelliah, Navneet Kumar, S. P. Srivastava
Best Paper of ACE '13:
Estimation of the Size of State Space of Petri Nets to Determine the Size of Hash Tables
by Eleazar Jimenez Serrano
Best Paper of MMF '13:
Coopetition in High-Technology Firms: Resource-Based Determinants
by Agnieszka Zakrzewska-Bielawska
Best Paper of CIT '13:
Innovators Marketplace: A Gaming Approach to Chance Discovery
by Yukio Ohsawa
Best Paper of CSS '13:
Modification of Intermediate Problems Method for Electrical Circuits
by A. Milnikov
Best Paper of PEED '13:
Simulation and Modeling of Multi-Junction Solar Cell for Concentrated Photovoltaics Using MATLAB/Simulink
by Muhammad Babar, Essam A. Al-Ammar
Best Paper of TAM '13:
Mathematical Modeling for Influence of the Initial Stresses on Radial Vibrations of Axially Polarized Piezoelectric Circular Cylinder
by Abo-El-Nour N. Abd-Alla
Best Paper of EDEB '13:
An Ontological Approach in Determining the Bioaccumulation Potential of Marine/Estuarine Sediments Contaminated by Oil Spill
by F. A. Batzias, D. K. Sidiras, C. G. Siontorou, D. F. Batzias, M. Tsapatsis, I. Safarik
Best Paper of CLICH '13:
GIS Approach to Sea Level Rise Risk Assessment
by Richard Snow, Mary Snow, Sebastain Brisson
Best Paper of MCSS '13:
g-Jitter Mixed Convection on Double Diffusion Adjacent to a Vertical Stretching Sheet
by Nabilah Naser, A.Rahman M.Kasim, Aurangzaib, Sharidan Shafie
Best Paper of ASM '13:
Simulation Models for Supporting Hedging in Illiquid Markets
by P. Giribone, R. Revetria, A. Testa
Best Paper of EET '13:
Information Flow Modeling to Provide Sustainable Cooperation between Educational Institutions and Entrepreneurs
by Andra Jakobsone, Sarma Cakula
Conference Reviewers:
Menaka Sivakumar
Wan Hussain Wan Ishak
Martin Skutil
Reza Sirjani
F. G. Lupianez
Ruzy Suliza Hashim
Ana Maria Tavares Martins
Daniela Litan
Andreas Veglis
Ahadollah Azami
Álvaro Santos
Kamisah Osman
Vasile Paul Bresfelean
José Metrôlho
YuLung Wu
George Mavrommatis
Vehbi Neziri
Ana-Cornelia Badea
Abdul Wahab Mohammad
Claudio Guarnaccia
Catalin Ionut Silvestru
Mehdi Shariatmadari
Mirela Stoican
Nor Fariza Mohd Nor
Romlah Jaffar
Seong Baeg Kim
David Nicoleta
Claudia-Georgeta Carstea
Muhammad Fauzi Mohd
Aw Yoke Cheng
Arion Felix
Mihai Timis
Zamalia Mahmud
Paresh Rathod
Antonios S. Andreatos
Claudiu Mereuta
C. Girija Navaneedhan
Ming-Shen Jian
Alejandro Fuentes-Penna
T. Subahan Mohd Meerah
Eustache Muteba Ayumba
Onintra Poobrasert
Masodi Saidfudin
Lukas Melecky
Mihaela Dudita
Panagiotis Gioannis
Noraida Haji Ali
Dario Assante
Philippe Dondon
Manuela Panoiu
Philippe Fournier-Viger
Ivan Pogarcic
Marcela Padilla-Guerrero
Santosh Kalwar
Valery Vodovozov
Pavel Varacha
Rauno Pirinen
Riza Atiq Rahmat
Antoanela Luciana Naaji
Deolinda Rasteiro
S. Sarala Subramani
Anabela Gomes
Mihaela-Carmen Muntean
Amjad Mahmood
Marius Marcu
Rodica Badescu
Lamberto Tronchin
Natasa Trisovic
Ramin Khodafarin
Vasile Zotic
Konstantin Volkov
Katerina Hyniova
Mihai Tiberiu Lates
Jose Manuel Mesa Fernández
Shahram Javadi
Yi-Chao Wu
Calbureanu Popescu Madalina Xenia
Roots Larissa
Waqas Bangyal
Feridoun Nahidi Azar
Petr Mastny
Yang Zhang
Mioara Chirita
Tejinder Saggu
Ali Hennache
Ioana Adrian
Andreea Zamfir
Oguz Arslan
Davorin Kralj
Zohreh Salavatizadeh
Ioana Diaconescu
Sara Sadrzadehrafiei
Guoxiang Liu
Heimo Walter
Grabara Janusz
Yogesh Kumar
Cristina Matos
Diana Cotoros
Gilbert-Rainer Gillich
Mahesh Chavan
Mutamed Khatib
Ibrahim Canak
Madalina Xenia
Giri Kattel
Sorinel Oprisan
Alina Adriana Minea
Chellali Benachaiba
Harjit Pal Singh
Marios Moschakis
Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab
Elena Mereuta
Marida Dossena
Krisztina Uzuneanu
Luís Roseiro
José Nunes
Valeriy Perminov
Diego Pinto Roa
Denizar Cruz Martins
Hsien-Wei Tseng
Jose Alberto Duarte Moller
Sergio Lopes
Kannan Subramanian
Khaled Galal Ahmed
Vasile Cojocaru
Pablo Fdez-Arroyabe
Monica Dumitrascu
Muhammet Koksal
Dragos Ilie
Harry Coomar Shumsher Rughooputh
Photios Anninos
Md. Jakir Hossen
Hamed Ziaeipoor
Al Emran Ismail
Chandrasekaran Manoharan
Dragoi Andreea
Saeid Eslamian
Chunwei, Lu Wini Lu
Maria De Fátima Nunes De Carvalho
Daniela Cristina Momete
Corina Carranca
Dana Anderson
M. M. Noor
Mihaiela Iliescu
Mohammad Mehrmohammadi
Sorin Gherghinescu
Francisco Diniz
Saeid Afshar
Suzana Yusup
Mahdi Faraji
Rajveer Mittal
Zengshi Chen
Chenwen Zheng
Farhad Mehran
Narendra Singh Yadav
Nikos Loukeris
Chi Chieh-Tsung
Josip Music
Agoujil Said
Karthikeyan Jayaraman
Snezhana Georgieva Gocheva-Ilieva
Kei Eguchi
Betül Kan
Neha Srivastava
Petr Hajek
Guido Izuta
Fernando Reinaldo Ribeiro
Maulahikmah Galinium
Arvind Dhingra
Yixin Bao
Mariya Aleksandrova
Svetla Vassileva
Vipin Balyan
Rajasree Rao Yandra
Valentina E. Balas
RAJIB KAR
Chandrasekaran Subramaniam
Muhammad Zakarya
Tamer Khatib
Sawtantar Singh Khurmi
El Oualkadi Ahmed
Poom Kumam
Hsin-Jang Shieh
Mário Cesar do Espirito Santo Ramos
Sandra Sendra
Sorin Ioan Deaconu
Emmanuel Lopez-Neri
Mustafa Yagimli
Frangiskos Topalis
Payam Porkar
Giovanni Aiello
Rawid Banchuin
Cornelia Gyorodi
Dalibor Biolek
Eleazar Jimenez Serrano
Igor Astrov
Ajay Poddar
Yilun Shang
Ioan Susnea
Lesley Farmer
Kandarpa Kumar Sarma
Ozlem Coskun
Sumanth Yenduri
Alexander N. Pisarchik
Mihai Timis,Mihai
Satish Kumar Duraiswamy
Hassan Chizari
Bazil Taha Ahmed
Kevin Kam Fung Yuen
Constantin Popescu
Vijay Kumar G
Eleonora Catsigeras
Saw Chin Tan
Hung-Jen Yang
Ismail Rakip Karas
Mohd. Zubir Mat Jafri
Gabriel Badescu
Inácio Fonseca
Mueen Uddin Awan
Tiberiu Socaciu
Hammad Ahmad
Nayan Kumar
Radha Gupta
Kok Mun Ng
Masaji Tanaka
Perumal Pitchandi
Hime Aguiar
Morale Terry
Kostantinos Kalovrektis
Nikhil Raj
Shaikh Abdul Hannan
Anastasios Salis
Mohamed Khater
Jerzy Garus
Magdalena Grębosz
Paulo Avila
Takuya Yamano
Larion Alin
Stavros Ponis
Daniel Belingher
Mohammad D. AL-Tahat
Andrei Madalina-Teodora
Marios Soteriades
Agnieszka Zakrzewska-Bielawska
Anna Adamik
Ricardo Gouveia Rodrigues
Corina Sbughea
Andrei Jean Vasile
Ana Barreira
Mihail Negulescu
Vassos Vassiliou
Capusneanu Sorinel
U. C. Jha
Amin Daneshmand Malayeri
Ricardo Bustillo
José Farinha
Adina Andreea Ohota
Chunwei Lu
Vladan Holcner
Shiang-Yen Tan
Miguel Angel Vigil Berrocal
João Bastos
Amirhossein Fereidountabar
Nelson Duarte
Usama Awan
Vasilis Christofilakis
Yin-Tsuo Huang
Dumitru-Alexandru Bodislav
Noor Fadiya Mohd Noor
Matteo Palai
Maria Wenisch
Tsvetelina Draganova
Valeriu Prepelita
Anca Croitoru
Dragan Randjelovic
Rosli Abu Bakar
Gabriella Bognar
Mohamed Zahran
Dragan Randjelović
Kannan K
Gabriela Mircea
Elena Scutelnicu
Santoso Wibowo
Muhammad Naufal Mansor
Ayman Batisha
Michaela Stanickova
Roman Mihai Daniel
Humberto Varum
Saheeb Ahmed Kayani
Alper Ozpinar
Elena Zaitseva
Maria Dobritoiu
Yu Zhang
Bhagwati Prasad
Ankit Patel
Huashui Zhan
Nagaraj S.V.
Yuqing Zhou
Md. Shamim Akhter
Hirosato Seki
Alexandru Filip
Hongjun Liu
Carla Pinto
Zanariah Abdul Majid
Jiri Hrebicek
Sergey Stankevich
Hamideh Eskandari
Isaac Yeboah
Sk. Sarif Hassan
Yong Kheng Goh