Post Conference Report
Location: Barcelona, Spain, October 17-19, 2012
Venue: Hotel Novotel Barcelona Sant Joan Despi
Conferences:
3rd International conference on Applied Informatics and Computing Theory (AICT '12)
3rd International conference on Circuits, Systems, Control, Signals (CSCS '12)
3rd International conference on Urban Sustainability, Cultural Sustainability, Green Development, Green Structures and Clean Cars (USCUDAR '12)
Title: Latest Trends in Applied Informatics and Computing |
Title: Latest Trends in Circuits, Automatic Control and Signal Processing |
Title: Latest Trends in Sustainable and Green Development |
Best Paper Awards:
Best Paper of AICT'12:
One Way of Aggregation Experts’ Fuzzy Estimations under Group Decision-Making
by Teimuraz Tsabadze, Archil Prangishvili
Best Paper of CSCS '12:
A Band-Tunable Auto-Zeroing Amplifier
by Mehdi Azadmehr, Yngvar Berg
Best Paper of USCUDAR '12:
A Discrete Model for Coupled Environmental and Mechanical Degradation in Historic Masonry Structures
by G. Castellazzi, S. De Miranda, G. Formica, L. Molari, F. Ubertini
Conference Reviewers:
Petr Hajek
YuLung Wu
Aw Yoke Cheng
Sergey Stankevich
Hwee San Lim
Josip Music
Matteo Palai
Abdel-Badeeh Salem
Yi-Chao Wu
Panagiotis Gioannis
Alejandro Fuentes-Penna
Antonin Slaby
S. Sarala Subramani
Nagaraj S.V.
Alvaro Santos
Constantino Martins
Ivan Pogarcic
Jain Shing Wu
Konstantin Volkov
Maulahikmah Galinium
Nikos Loukeris
Ankit Patel
Armin Najarpour Foroushani
Paresh Rathod
Md. Jakir Hossen
Shahram Javadi
Antoanela Naaji
Mihai Timis
Kostantinos Kalovrektis
Yu Zhang
Poom Kumam
Gabriela MIRCEA
Eustache Muteba Ayumba
Vehbi Neziri
Zakaria Zubi
Onintra Poobrasert
Sorinel Oprisan
Athanassios Stavrakoudis
Michaela Stanickova
Mohammad Firoj Mithani
Agoujil said
Zengshi Chen
Alina Adriana Minea
Gabriel Badescu
Claudia-Georgeta Carstea
Satish Kumar Duraiswamy
Vatuiu Teodora
Yuqing Zhou
Pavel Varacha
Saeed Saqib
Eleazar Jimenez Serrano
Guoxiang Liu
Manuela Panoiu
Nikolaos Doukas
Lu Wini Lu
Tiberiu Socaciu
Ana-Cornelia Badea
Dzenana Donko
Rocco Furferi
Giovanni Aiello
Mirela-Catrinel Voicu
Noraida Haji Ali
Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk
Ljubomir Lazic
Eleonora Catsigeras
Kevin Kam Fung Yuen
Vinod DS
Fernando Reinaldo Ribeiro
Valentina E. Balas
Slaby Antonin Slaby
Montri Phothisonothai
Wan Hussain Wan Ishak
Hung-Jen Yang
Hime Aguiar
Daniela Litan
Kandarpa Kumar Sarma
Kyunghee Lee
Lesley Farmer
Jose Metrolho
Scientific Committee-Reviewers:
Fernando Reinaldo Ribeiro
Rawid Banchuin
Michaela Stanickova
Moussaoui Mohamed
Mutamed Khatib
Kyunghee Lee
Mohamed Ahmed Moustafa Hassan
P. Suresh
Vehbi Neziri
Mihai Timis
Onintra Poobrasert
Vinod DS
Saeed Saqib
YuLung Wu
Daniela Litan
Mohammad Firoj Mithani
Tamer Khatib
Rahul Kher
Ehsan Kamrani
Hime Aguiar
Jain Shing Wu
K.E.Ch. Vidyasagar
Julian Pucheta
Lu Wini Lu
Rocco Furferi
Gabriel Badescu
Giovanni Aiello
Nagaraj S.V.
Vatuiu Teodora
Yuqing Zhou
Jose Metrolho
Yu Zhang
Inacio Fonseca
Noraida Haji Ali
Dario Assante
Dinko Vukadinovic
Panagiotis Gioannis
Vipul Arvindbhai Shah
Satish Kumar Duraiswamy
Valentina E. Balas
Nikos Loukeris
Yi-Chao Wu
Aw Yoke Cheng
Nikolaos Doukas
Vignesh Subbian
Gabriela Mircea
Paresh Rathod
Athanassios Stavrakoudis
Josip Music
Armin Najarpour Foroushani
Pavel Varacha
Sorinel Oprisan
Yancho Todorov
Sorin Ioan Deaconu
Konstantin Volkov
Md. Jakir Hossen
Agoujil Said
Petr Hajek
Hung-Jen Yang
Eleazar Jimenez Serrano
Zakaria Zubi
El Oualkadi Ahmed
Jianqinag Gao
Stoican Mirela
Tohru Kawabe
Ajay Poddar
Manuela Panoiu
Antonin Slaby
Tiberiu Socaciu
Sergey Stankevich
Andrzej Zak
Nitish Gupta
Constantino Martins
Kandarpa Kumar Sarma
Vijay Kumar G
Matteo Palai
Petras Rupšys
Cristian Fosalau
Ljubomir Lazic
S. Sarala Subramani
Abdel-Badeeh Salem
Guoxiang Liu
Catalin Ionut Silvestru
Ioana Adrian
Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk
Guido Izuta
Kostantinos Kalovrektis
Hwee San Lim
Suparno Suparno - Satira
Alina Adriana Minea
Anastasios Salis
Jenica Ileana Corcau
Ana-Cornelia Badea
Claudia-Georgeta Carstea
Poom Kumam
Rajib Kar
Maulahikmah Galinium
Yogesh Kumar
Muhammad Naufal Mansor
Eustache Muteba Ayumba
Ankit Patel
Morale Terry
Slaby Antonin Slaby
Joao Carmo
Lungu Mihai Aureliu
Sandra Sendra
Zengshi Chen
Alejandro Fuentes-Penna
Kevin Kam Fung Yuen
Muhammet Koksal
Seong-Eun Yoo
Alvaro Santos
Eleonora Catsigeras
Amirhossein Fereidountabar
Lesley Farmer
Claudiu Mereuta
Shahram Javadi
Ivan Pogarcic
Shady Hamdy Farahat
Andreas Veglis
Antoanela Naaji
Christos Volos
Dzenana Donko
John Antonopoulos
Wan Hussain Wan Ishak
Mirela-Catrinel Voicu
Montri Phothisonothai
Yang Zhang
Konstantinos Vogiatzis
Yang Zhang
Humberto Varum
Ana Maria Tavares Martins
Claudia A.F. Aiub
Reza Fathipour
Andreea Zamfir
Ahadollah Azami
Ali Salehipour
Ayman Batisha
Feridoun Nahidi Azar
Ioana Diaconescu
José Nunes
Daniela Cristina Momete
Florian Nuta
Santoso Wibowo
Ioana Adrian
Harry Coomar Shumsher Rughooputh
Zohreh Salavatizadeh
Saad Bakkali
Sorin-Codrut Florut
Nelson Duarte
Karim Shirazi
Calbureanu Popescu Madalina Xenia
Arion Felix
Luis Loures
Corneliu Cofaru
Petr Hajek
Chee-Ming Chan
Walid Oueslati
Al Emran Ismail
Nabil Mohareb
Catarina Luísa Camarinhas
Lamberto Tronchin
Maria Bostenaru Dan
Francesco Rotondo
Jon Burley
Khaled Galal Ahmed
Mehdi Seyyed Almasi
Oprita Razvan
Adrian Turek Rahoveanu
Ali Dashti Shafiei
Ayca Tokuc