Post Conference Report
Location: Cambridge, MA, USA, January 29-31, 2014
Venue: Boston Marriott Cambridge Hotel
Scientific Sponsors: Kingston University London, UK, Morgan State University in Baltimore, USA
15th International Conference on Mathematics and Computers in Business and Economics (MCBE '14)
8th International Conference on Management, Marketing and Finances (MMF '14)
2nd International Conference on Computer Supported Education (COSUE '14)
14th International Conference on Applied Computer Science (ACS '14)
7th International Conference on Materials Science (MATERIALS '14)
The following conferences are organized in Cambridge in collaboration with NAUN:
5th International Conference on Applied Mathematics and Informatics (AMATHI '14)
5th International Conference on Automotive and Transportation Systems (ICAT '14)
2nd International Conference on Intelligent Control, Modelling and Systems Engineering (ICMS '14)
Title: Modern Computer Applications in Science and Education |
Title: Recent Advances in Economics, Management and Marketing |
Title: Recent Advances in Intelligent Control, Modelling and Simulation |
Title: Computers and Mathematics in Automation and Materials Science |
Conference Reviewers:
Clement Kleinstreuer
Valery Y. Glizer
Paolo Fuschi
José Metrôlho
Luigi Rodino
Hongli Dong
Khalil Ezzinbi
Ahmed El-Sayed
Bharat Rawal
Mutamed Khatib
Naveen G. Ramunigari
Yuriy Rogovchenko
Simeon Reich
Zhuangjian Liu
Liana Anica-Popa
Eugenia Iancu
Jiri Hrebicek
Julian Lopez-Gomez
Swapnadip De
Feliz Minhos
Lesley Farmer
Ali Akdagli
Chunwei Lu Wini
Jui-Chen Yu
Jianqiang Gao
Ming-Yi Lee
Nam-Il Kim
Martin Skutil
Kandarpa Kumar Sarma
Gheorghe Badea
Ivan Ganchev Ivanov
Tiberiu Socaciu
Timon Rabczuk
Mohamed Hussein
Agoujil Said
Jinhu Lu
Zakaria Zubi
Yansheng Liu
Brandusa Prepelita-Raileanu
Panagiotis Gioannis
Lina Narbutaite
Xiaoguang Yue
Kailash C. Patidar
Nikos Loukeris
George Vachtsevanos
Lucas Jodar
Wu-Chen Su
Maria Dobritoiu
Stanislaw Migorski
Chang Nyung Kim
Ming Mei
Kevin Kam Fung Yuen
Carlos Lizama
Sergey Stankevich
Claudiu Mereuta
Massimiliano Todisco
Juan Carlos Cortes Lopez
Mehmet Firat
Pierre-Yves Manach
Valery Vodovozov
Sung Guen Kim
Ioana Adrian
Jia-Jang Wu
Sathish Veeraraghavan
Xinwang Liu
Yumin Cheng
Badea Ana-Cornelia
Chao Wang
Edy Portmann
Angelo Favini
Dragolea Larisa Dragolea
Wei-Shih Du
Andrew Pickering
Maria Alessandra Ragusa
Bruno Marsigalia
Morris Adelman
Ana Barreira
Panos Pardalos
Mark J. Perry
Stoican Mirela
Ricardo Gouveia Rodrigues
Rimma Shiptsova
Dumitru-Alexandru Bodislav
Sebastian Bakalarczyk
Stephen Anco
Alexander N. Pisarchik
Yixin Bao
Capusneanu Sorinel
Igor Kuzle
Issam Moghrabi Moghrabi
Daniela Zirra
Bharat Doshi
Pavel Loskot
Gamal Elnagar
Ronald Yager
Adrian Constantin
Daniela Litan
Gang Yao
Deepak Goswami
Takuya Yamano
Klimis Ntalianis
Alejandro Fuentes-Penna
Iuliana Oana Mihai
Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu
Lu Peng
Fernando Alvarez
Juergen Garloff
Maria Do Rosario Alves Calado
Ehab Bayoumi
Reinhard Neck
Y Jiang
Roxana Ionescu
Shuliang Li
Glenn Loury
Jiri Strouhal
Robert L. Bishop
Rijiv Kumar
Biswa Nath Datta
Kakuro Amasaka
Goricanec Darko
Popescu Constantin
Ying Fan
Mohammad D. Al-Tahat
Ahadollah Azami
Chenwen Zheng
D. Subbaram Naidu
R Bala Murugan
Gabriel Frumusanu
Libor Pekar
Silvy Huang
Alexander Gegov
Hamid Reza Karimi
M. M. Noor
Elbrous M. Jafarov
Brankica Popovic
Hung-Yuan Chung
Jan Awrejcewicz
Bertrand Tchanche
Qing-Wen Wang
Saad Bakkali
Cledson Akio Sakurai
Yuriy S. Shmaliy
Carla Pinto
Hime Aguiar
Carlos Manuel Travieso-González
Lungu Mihai Aureliu
Bosukonda Murali Mohan
Pierre Borne
Wasfy B. Mikhael
Tadeusz Kaczorek
Yilun Shang
Sunil Kumar
George Culea
Francesco Zirilli
Gheorghe Grigoras
Mihaiela Iliescu
Jian Wang
Ahmet Selim Dalkilic
Igor Sevostianov
M.M. Noor
Xiaodong Yan
Shanhe Wu
Maurizio Ferrari
Albert Chin
Jaehwan Kim
Alina Adriana Minea
Avijit Maji
Muntean Mihaela-Carmen
Olga Martin
Ali Safa Sadiq Sadiq
Gerd Teschke
Moran Wang
Nicole Jaffrezic-Renault
Seung-Bok Choi
Josef Diblik
Juan J. Trujillo
Sam Lofland
Verónica Cortés de Zea Bermudez
Zhiqiang Mao
Amit Bandyopadhyay
Takeshi Fukuda
Huan-Tsung Chang
Won-Chun Oh
Francesco Delogu
Rongying Jin
Victor M. Castano
Jose Beltrao
Thomas Panagopoulos
Daolun Chen
J. Quartieri
Jianqing Chen
Byron Gates
Israel Felner
Jiin-Yuh Jang
Dana Anderson
Ivan G. Avramidi
Mohamedally Kurmoo
H. M. Srivastava
Orlando Frazão
Shadpour Mallakpour
Ashutosh Tiwari
Essam Eldin Khalil
Artur Cavaco-Paulo
Jim Zhu
Mohammadreza Sedighi
Sukhvinder Badwal
Byung K. Kim
Chi-Wai Chow
Jose Alberto Duarte Moller
Annie Ng
Vladimir V. Tsukruk
Carlos Guerrero
Christian M. Julien
Stergios Pispas
Bin Zhang
Gilbert-Rainer Gillich
Noemi Wolanski
Al Emran Ismail
Belkheir Hammouti
Marie-Paule Pileni
Mohammad Reza Safaei
Saad Khan
Ferhan M. Atici
Jon Bryan Burley
Lucio Boccardo
Marina Shitikova
Kourosh Kalantar-Zadeh
Rui Vilar
Zexiang Shen
Vincenzo Fiorentini
Marius Andruh
Robert Reuben
Sarma Cakula
Ioannis Ispikoudis
John T. Sheridan
Emmanuel Paspalakis
Tetsu Yonezawa
Sorinel Adrian Oprisan
Yushun Wang
Anton V. Doroshin
Ali K. El Wahed
Eric Guibal
Ravi P. Agarwal
Rosca Adrian
Yulin Deng
Kumar Tamma
Manijeh Razeghi
Seong Ihl Woo
Meirong Zhang
Nagaraj S.V.
Naseer Shahzad
Tadaaki Nagao
Mohamed M. Chehimi
Natig M. Atakishiyev
Yoshihiro Tomita
Te-Hua Fang
Jose Luis Miralles
Paschalis Alexandridis
Mihaela Banu
Chun-Gang Zhu
Martin Bohner
Narcisa C. Apreutesei
Zhongfang Chen
Jun Zhang
Yuanhua Lin
Abdelghani Bellouquid
Cho W. Solomon To
Chris Bowen
Giuseppe Luigi Cirelli
Arch. Biagio Guccione
Jianming Zhan
Tian Tang
Kalman Varga
Peter Chang
Giuseppe Genon
Janusz Brzdek
Cyril Fleaurant
Martin Schechter
Marcin Kaminski
Anna Lukowiak
Marco Sabatini
Carlos E. Formigoni
Hermis Iatrou
Vince Harris
Concepcion Lopez
Tao Liu
Satit Saejung
Yury A. Rossikhin
Abdulhadi Baykal
Francesco Ferrini
Jing Zhang
Quangen Du
Yong Ding
Junwu Wang
Hugh J. Byrne
Peter Filip
Ramanarayanan Balachandran
Mohd Sapuan Salit
Stevo Stevic
Vijay Kumar G
Zhenya Yan
Vesselin Dimitrov
Anthony W. Coleman
Hyung-Ho Park
Patricia J. Y. Wong
Tiecheng Xia
Valeri Stepanyuk
Dean-Mo Liu
Xianwen Kong
ZhuangJian Liu
Tomas Ganiron Jr
Wen-Feng Hsieh
David Carroll
Sining Zheng
Yoshitake Masuda
Michel Chipot
Abdullatif Ben-Nakhi
Hyung Hee Cho
Jinde Cao
Chun-Hway Hsueh
Mohindar S. Seehra