Post Conference Report
Location: Nanjing, China, November 17-19, 2013
Venue: Nanjing Forestry University
Scientific Sponsors: Zhejiang University of Technology, China, Tianjin University, China, Nanjing Forestry University, China, Music Academy "Studio Musica", Italy, College of Computer Science & Department of Biomedical Informatics, Asia University, Taiwan
6th WSEAS World Congress: Applied Computing Conference 2013 (ACC '13)
12th WSEAS International Conference on Information Security and Privacy (ISP '13)
14th WSEAS International Conference on Mathematical Methods and Computational Techniques in Electrical Engineering (MMACTEE '13)
6th WSEAS International Conference on Landscape Architecture (LA '13)
7th WSEAS International Conference on Economy and Management Transformation (EMT '13)
11th WSEAS International Conference on E-Activities (E-Learning, E-Communities, E-Commerce, E-Management, E-Marketing, E-Governance, Tele-Working) (E-ACTIVITIES '13)
12th WSEAS International Conference on Computational Intelligence, Man-Machine Systems and Cybernetics (CIMMACS '13)
The following conferences were organized in Nanjing in collaboration with NAUN:
1st International Conference on Forest Resources and Environment (FORE '13)
1st International Conference on Wood Science and Technology (WOST '13)
1st International Conference on Interior Design and Contruction (INDC '13)
1st International Conference on Tourism and Economic Development (TEDE '13)
Title: Recent Advances in Computer Science |
Title: Modern Landscape Architecture |
Title: Mathematics and Computers in Contemporary Science |
Conference Reviewers:
Demetri Terzopoulos
Georgios B. Giannakis
Jun Wang
Josip Musić
Gen Qi Xu
Alexander Gelbukh
Maurice Margenstern
Theodore B. Trafalis
Claudio Talarico
Zhuo Li
Charles Suffel
Shuliang Li
Dimitrios A. Karras
Kun Chang Lee
Andre A. Keller
Vaclav Skala
Georgia Garani
Abdullah Eroglu
Winai Jaikla
Shengyong Chen
Bharat Doshi
Klimis Ntalianis
Zoran Bojkovic
Ki Young Kim
Stamatios Kartalopoulos
Vyacheslav Tuzlukov
Stevan Berber
Nikos Bardis
Alejandro Fuentes-Penna
Andrea Piras
Claudia-Georgeta Carstea
Eugenia Iancu
Hanmin Jung
Hime Aguiar
Hung-Jen Yang
Ioana Adrian
Ionel Botef
Jianqinag Gao
Kandarpa Kumar Sarma
Liana Anica-Popa
Marwan Alseid
Mirela-Catrinel Voicu
Naveen G. Ramunigari
Panagiotis Gioannis
Pradeep Vukkadala
Sathish Veeraraghavan
Shrishail T. Patil
Szenasi Sandor
Tiberiu Socaciu
Vehbi Neziri
Vimala Chinnaraj
Zakaria Zubi
Aamir Saeed Malik
Daniela Litan
Jungho Eom
Mohd Faizal Bin Abdollah
Shady Hamdy Farahat
Siti Rahayu Selamat Selamat
Cyril Fleaurant
Arch. Biagio Guccione
Jose Beltrao
Ioannis Ispikoudis
Bruce Sharky
Giuseppe Genon
Inga Straupe
Jose Luis Miralles
Carlos Guerrero
Giuseppe Luigi Cirelli
Francesco Ferrini
Sarma Cakula
Ahadollah Azami
Ayca Tokuc
Chee-Ming Chan
Hugo Rodrigues
Jon Burley
Luis Loures
Maria Bostenaru Dan
Pavel Padevet
Sorin-Codrut Florut
Thomas Panagopoulos
Tomas Ganiron Jr
Bimal Kumar Bose
D. Subbaram Naidu
Aggelos Katsaggelos
Lotfi Zadeh
Leon Chua
Sidney Burrus
Tadeusz Kaczorek
Elsayed M. E. Zayed
S. P. Yung
Marvin Goldstein
Michio Sugeno
Valeri Mladenov
Panagiotis Agathoklis
Imre J. Rudas
Brett Nener
Branimir Reljin
Ronald Tetzlaff
Peter Szolgay
Xiang Bai
Alexander Gegov
Cathy H. Qi
Sara De Freitas
Philippe Dondon
Toshio Okamoto
Giovanni Fulantelli
Morris Adelman
Robert L. Bishop
Glenn Loury
Fernando Alvarez
Mark J. Perry
Biswa Nath Datta
Panos Pardalos
Gamal Elnagar
George Vachtsevanos
Abraham Bers
David Staelin
Brian Barsky
Josef Sifakis
Hisashi Kobayashi
Leonid Kazovsky
Narsingh Deo
Kamisetty Rao
Anastassios Venetsanopoulos
Steven Collicott
Nikolaos Paragios
Nikolaos G. Bourbakis
Irwin Sandberg
Michael Sebek
Hashem Akbari
Yuriy S. Shmaliy
Lei Xu
Paul E. Dimotakis
M. Pelikan
Patrick Wang
Wasfy B Mikhael
Sunil Das
Nikolaos D. Katopodes
Bimal K. Bose
P. Borne
Janusz Kacprzyk
Biswa N. Datta
Mihai Putinar
Wlodzislaw Duch
Michael N. Katehakis
Pan Agathoklis
P. Demokritou
Dimitri Kazakos
Ronald Yager
Athanassios Manikas
Keith L. Clark
Patrice Brault
Jim Cunningham
Ichiro Hagiwara
Ulrich Albrecht
Subhas C. Misra
Michelle Luke
Christos E. Vasios
Karim Shirazi
Ana Pilipovic
Dheeraj Joshi
Bensafi Abd-El-Hamid
Valeriy Perminov
Arvind Dhingra
Daniela Cristina Momete
Ioana Csaki Apostolescu
Louis McNally
Haiam Aboul Ela
Chatrapatty Bhugwant
Hwee San Lim
Arion Felix
Mueen Uddin Awan
Ancuta Rotaru
Petr Mastny
Francisco David Moya Chaves
Reza Fathipour
Mohamed Zahran
Oprita Razvan
Mohamed Mohamed Bizanti
Petr Hajek
Mário Cesar do Espirito Santo Ramos
Yang Zhang
Geev Mokryani
Yamagishi Hiromitsu
Calin Ciufudean
Mir Mohammad Alavi Nikje
Claudio Guarnaccia
Ioana Diaconescu