Post Conference Report
Location: Paris, France, October 29-31, 2013
Venue: Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Center
Scientific Sponsors: University of Zagreb, Croatia, Music Academy "Studio Musica", Italy, Constanta Maritime University, Romania, European Institute of Informatics and Educational Technology in Belgrade, Serbia, Ain Shams University, Egypt
1st WSEAS International Conference on Wireless and Mobile Communication Systems (WMCS '13)
1st WSEAS International Conference on Intelligent Control and Applications (ICADE '13)
7th WSEAS International Conference on Energy Planning, Energy Saving, Environmental Education (EPESE '13)
4th WSEAS International Conference on Biochemistry and Medical Chemistry (BIOMEDCH '13)
7th WSEAS International Conference on Computational Chemistry (COMPUCHEM '13)
The following conferences were organized in Paris in collaboration with NAUN:
4th International Conference on Development, Energy, Environment, Economics (DEEE '13)
4th International Conference on Communication and Management in Technological Innovation and Academic Globalization (COMATIA '13)
4th European Conference of Systems (ECS '13)
4th European Conference of Communications (ECCOM '13)
4th European Conference of Control (ECC '13)
4th European Conference of Circuits Technology and Devices (ECCTD '13)
4th European Conference of Chemical Engineering (ECCE '13)
4th European Conference of Computer Science (ECCS '13)
4th European Conference of Mechanical Engineering (ECME' 13)
Title: Recent Advances in Circuits, Systems, Telecommunications and Control |
Title: Recent Advances in Chemical Engineering, Biochemistry and Computational Chemistry |
Title: Recent Advances in Energy, Environment, Economics and Technological Innovation |
Title: Recent Advances in Information Science |
Title: Recent Advances in Mechanical Engineering Applications |
Title: Recent Advances in Energy Planning and Environment |
Conference Reviewers:
Bogdan Zak
Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem
Mohamed Roushdy
Wasfy B. Mikhael
Narsingh Deo
Jiri Hrebicek
Sorinel Oprisan
Gen Qi Xu
Humberto Varum
Metin Demiralp
Maria Isabel García-Planas
Theodore B. Trafalis
Valeri Mladenov
George Tsekouras
Filippo Neri
Bharat Doshi
Gang Yao
Lu Peng
Pavel Loskot
Abdullah Eroglu
Yoon-Ho Choi
Winai Jaikla
Ki Young Kim
Stamatios Kartalopoulos
Vyacheslav Tuzlukov
Stevan Berber
Sandra Sendra
Alexander Zemliak
Zoran Bojkovic
Etsuji Tomita
Lawrence Mazlack
Dragana Krstic
Natasa Zivic
Tomas Zelinka
D. A. Karras
Andrzej Chydzinski
D. Subbaram Naidu
Tadeusz Kaczorek
George Vachtsevanos
Jan Awrejcewicz
Imre J. Rudas
Carla Pinto
Hamid Reza Karimi
Hung-Yuan Chung
Alexander Gegov
Elbrous M. Jafarov
Dimitrios A. Karras
El Oualkadi Ahmed
Bimal Kumar Bose
Panagiotis Agathoklis
Brett Nener
Klimis Ntalianis
Lambros Ekonomou
Branimir Reljin
Ronald Tetzlaff
Peter Szolgay
Xiang Bai
Francesco Zirilli
Pierre Borne
Aamir Saeed Malik
Calbureanu Popescu Madalina Xenia
Chi Chieh-Tsung Bruce
Dean Teneng
Hime Aguiar
Hishamuddin Jamaluddin
José A. Orosa
Kostantinos Kalovrektis
Libor Pekar
Md Kafiul Islam
Nelson Duarte
Nikos Loukeris
Oguz Arslan
Quan Wang
R Bala Murugan
Rodica Badescu
Sergey Stankevich
Sorin Ioan Deaconu
Tamara Grujic
Yasser Mohammad
Agoujil Said
Kandarpa Kumar Sarma
Lina Narbutaite
Mojtaba Shivaie
Nagaraj S.V.
Nitish Gupta
Rathi S.
Ravi Kumar Gangwar
Sudha Bhuvaneswari Kannan
Vijay Kumar G.
Yilun Shang
Zahéra Mekkioui
Alejandro Fuentes-Penna
Hsin-Jang Shieh
Lungu Mihai Aureliu
Md. Haider Ali Biswas
Mohammad Gudarzi
Satishkumar Satish Kumar Duraiswamy
Tiberiu Socaciu
Tohru Kawabe
Vipul Arvindbhai Shah
Inácio Fonseca
Mustafa Yagimli
Parismita Gogoi
Rawid Banchuin
Alok Joshi
Amirhossein Fereidountabar
Carlos E. Formigoni
Dario Assante
Essa Ibrahim
Maha George Zia
Mutamed Khatib
Vimalathithan Rathinasabapathy
Ying-Fang Huang
Zairi Ismael Rizman Zairi
Adela-Eliza Dumitrascu
Alina Adriana Minea
Chenwen Zheng
Emre Kiyak
Gabriel Frumusanu
Mihaiela Iliescu
Min Qu
Snezhana Georgieva Gocheva-Ilieva
Jean-Michel Jault
Hassane Oudadesse
Anita H. Corbett
Toshiharu Horie
Vadim V. Sumbayev
Andre Surguchov
Rona R. Ramsay
Daniel Martins-De-Souza
Roberta Chiaraluce
George Perry
David Brown
Gertz I. Likhtenshtein
Ziad Fajloun
Vivo Turk
Makoto Komiyama
Hundie Tesfaye
Shunsuke Meshitsuka
George A. Zachariadis
K. Balasubramanian
Benoit Champagne
Markus Meuwly
M. Nakano
Ajit J. Thakkar
B. Akay
J. Czernek
H. Kao
A. Mohajeri
R. Singh
K. Ruud
H. Torii
S. Consta
K. Harigaya
M. Riad Manaa
Paul M. Lahti
Michael J. Bucknum
Eduardo A. Castro
Sourav Pal
N. A. Besley
F. Jensen
T. A. Wesolowski
P. Cortona
Zhibing Zhang
Adrian Schumpe
Jerzy Baldyga
Alirio Rodrigues
Mostafa Barigou
Jaime Wisniak
Sohail Murad
Konstantinos E. Kakosimos
Raghunath V. Chaudhari
Xijun Hu
Deepak Kunzru
Lucija Foglar
John Antonopoulos
Al Emran Ismail
Liana Anica-Popa
Matteo Palai
Csaki Apostolescu Ioana
Emadoddin Abbasi
Francisc Popescu
Tomas Ganiron Jr
Morris Adelman
Sidney S. Alexander
Robert L. Bishop
Glenn Loury
Fernando Alvarez
Mark J. Perry
Biswa Nath Datta
Gamal Elnagar
Ahadollah Azami
Alena Bumbova
Alper Ozpinar
Amir Jahanikia
Andreea Zamfir
Angela Roman
Ayca Tokuc
Borz Stelian Alexandru
Cornelia Aida Bulucea
Calin Ciufudean
Capusneanu Sorinel
Catalin Popescu
Claudiu Covrig
Daniela Zirra
Davorin Kralj
Dib Karam
Dragolea Larisa Dragolea
Dumitru-Alexandru Bodislav
Grabara Janusz
Hamid Bashiri Atrabi
Heimo Walter
Ioana Adrian
Ioana Diaconescu
Iuliana Oana Mihai
Jose Alberto Duarte Moller
José Farinha
Jose Manuel Mesa Fernández
Kaushal K Srivastava
Lamberto Tronchin
Radulescu Mihai
Ricardo Bustillo
Rimma Shiptsova
Sebastian Bakalarczyk
Stilianos Tampakis
Stoican Mirela
Suzana Yusup
Thomas Panagopoulos
Usama Awan
Yang Zhang
Yin-Tsuo Huang
Ana Barreira
Balcu Florina
Issam Moghrabi Moghrabi
Kakuro Amasaka
Larion Alin
Maria Gabriela Sterian
Paulo Avila
Nenad Lalic
Dragan Martinovic
Perica Gojkovic
Josip Musić
Sarantos Kapidakis
Claudio Talarico
Zhuo Li
Charles Suffel
Shuliang Li
Kun Chang Lee
Abdel-Badeeh Salem
Alfredo Rodriguez-Sedano
Andrea Piras
Badea Ana-Cornelia
Claudia-Georgeta Carstea
Daniela Litan
Dzenana Donko
Eugenia Iancu
Gheorghe Badea
Hamideh Eskandari
Hanmin Jung
Jose Luis Vazquez-Burguete
Jui-Jen Chen
Jussi Koskinen
Kieran Greer
Luís Miguel Moreira Pinto
Maria Dobritoiu
Massimiliano Todisco
Mazdak Zamani
Mirela-Catrinel Voicu
Mohd Faizal Bin Abdollah
Naveen G. Ramunigari
Panagiotis Gioannis
Pragati Chavan
Robiah Ahmad
S.Prema Prema Selvaraj
Santhosh Kumar
Santoso Wibowo
Sathish Veeraraghavan
Shrishail T. Patil
Szenasi Sandor
Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk
Valery Vodovozov
Vehbi Neziri
Vimala Chinnaraj
Wu-Chen Su
Yixin Bao
Yuqing Zhou
Zakaria Zubi
Zulkefli Mansor
C. W. Solomon To
Duc Truong Pham
Anand Thite
Gongnan Xie
Ali Fatemi
Mehdi Ahmadian
Junwu Wang
Seung-Bok Choi
Jia-Jang Wu
Yoshihiro Tomita
Ahmet Selim Dalkilic
Essam Eldin Khalil
Hyung Hee Cho
Ali Sadeghi
Ana Pilipovic
Baris Avar
Elena Scutelnicu
Gherghinescu Sorin
Hafiz Muhammad Ali
Hessam Ghasemnejad
Hugo Rodrigues
Ionel Botef
Mohammad D. Al-Tahat
Mohammad Israr
Roots Larissa
Rosli Abu Bakar
Sorin Gherghinescu
Tomas Plachy
Boonruk Chipipop
Jose Luis Dominguez