Post Conference Report
Location: Lemesos, Cyprus, March 21-23, 2013
Venue: Le Méridien Limassol Spa & Resort
Scientific Sponsor: Frederick University, Cyprus
Conferences:
12th International Conference on Non-Linear Analysis, Non-Linear Systems and Chaos (NOLASC '13)
9th International Conference on Dynamical Systems and Control (CONTROL '13)
15th International Conference on Mathematical Methods, Computational Techniques and Intelligent Systems (MAMECTIS '13)
12th International Conference on Data Networks, Communications, Computers (DNCOCO '13)
6th International Conference on Visualization, Imaging and Simulation (VIS '13)
6th International Conference on Sensors and Signals (SENSIG '13)
9th International Conference on Energy, Environment, Ecosystems and Sustainable Development (EEESD '13)
7th International Conference on Waste Management, Water Pollution, Air Pollution, Indoor Climate (WWAI '13)
6th International Conference on Natural Hazards (NAHA '13)
6th International Conference on Climate Changes, Global Warming, Biological Problems (CGB '13)
6th International Conference on Materials Science (MATERIALS '13)
The following conferences were organized in Lemesos by NAUN:
1st International Conference on Advanced Information Networking (AIN '13)
4th International Conference on Geography and Geology (GEO '13)
2nd International Conference on Food Industry, Agriculture and Applied Chemistry (FIAAC '13)
Title: Recent Advances in Environmental Science |
Title: Recent Advances in Mathematical Methods, Intelligent Systems and Materials |
Title: Recent Advances in Telecommunications, Signals and Systems |
Best Paper Awards:
Best Paper of NOLASC '13:
Non-Linear Integrals, Properties and Relationships
by Cristina Stamate, Anca Croitoru
Best Paper of CONTROL '13:
Incorporating Knowledge about Model Structure in the Identification of Gaussian-Process Models
by Jus Kocijan
Best Paper of MAMECTIS '13:
The Change in Impedance of a Single-Turn Coil Due to a Cylindrical Flaw in a Conducting Half-Space
by Valentina Koliskina, Inta Volodko
Best Paper of DNCOCO '13:
An Efficient CWDM Demultiplexing Design for Optical Systems: Exploiting Spatial-Beam Shifting
by Haythem Bany Salameh, Mohammad Al-Rabaie
Best Paper of VIS '13:
Thermo Vision Camera Space Calibration Method in Area of Mobile Robots Observation
by S. Pleshkova, Sh. Sehati Dehkharghani
Best Paper of SENSIG '13:
Correlation of FFT and Wavelet Transform Towards a Novel Index of Frequency Dispersion for Structural Health Monitoring
by Fragkiskos P. Pentaris, John P. Makris, Filippos Vallianatos
Best Paper of EEESD '13:
A Predator-Prey Model with Genetically Distinguishable Predators
by Clara Viberti, Ezio Venturino
Best Paper of WWAI '13:
A Microenvironmental Modelling Methodology to Assess Children’s Exposure to Indoor Air Pollution in Porto, Portugal
by P. T. B. S. Branco, M. C. M. Alvim-Ferraz, F. G. Martins, S. I. V. Sousa
Best Paper of NAHA '13:
A Non-Linear Earthquake Intensity-Magnitude Relationship. Preliminary Results Using Macroseismic Observations of the Balkan Area
by Filippos Vallianatos
Best Paper of CGB '13:
Biothermal Condition Based on the Bioclimatic Index Heat Load
by Milica Pecelj, Goran Trbić
Best Paper of MATERIALS '13:
The Study Regarding the Behavior of Loaded Pipes
by Dragoi Dumitru Dan
Best Paper of GEO '13:
Method of the Inventory of Flood Effects in the Real-Time GIS System
by Andrzej Klewski, Józef Sanecki, Krzysztof Pokonieczny, Piotr Wołejsza, Grzegorz Stępień
Best Paper of FIAAC '13:
A Feeding Management System: The Integration of a Renewable Energy Sources System with Aquaculture
by Menicou Michalis, Vassiliou Vassos, Papadakis Loucas, Chartosia Niki, Tzen Eftihia, Evagelos Binopoulos, Papadopoulos Panagiotis, Loucaides Alexis
Conference Reviewers:
Ana Cristina Vicente Dinis Pardal
Dumitru-Alexandru Bodislav
Ligia Silva
Cristina Matos
Konstantin Volkov
Mioara Chirita
Nabil Mohareb
Ahmet Ertek
Thomas Panagopoulos
Francesco Rotondo
Kannan Subramanian
Usama Awan
Alena Bumbova
Mirela Mazilu
Denizar Cruz Martins
Alina Adriana Minea
Dragos Ilie
Jose Alberto Duarte Moller
Konstantinos Vogiatzis
Andrey Dmitriev
Hamed Ziaeipoor
Saad Bakkali
Rajveer Mittal
Tomas Ganiron Jr
Harry Coomar Shumsher Rughooputh
Hugo Cruz-Suarez
Ali Salehipour
Claudia A. F. Aiub
Ismail Rakip Karas
Hwee San Lim
Calin Ciufudean
Catarina Luísa Camarinhas
Diana-Elena Alexandru
Petr Hajek
Calbureanu Popescu Madalina Xenia
Heimo Walter
Maria Bostenaru Dan
Hongjun Liu
Ioana Adrian
Muhammad Musaddique Ali Rafique
Sara Sadrzadehrafiei
José Nunes
Lamyaa Taha
Vasile Zotic
Maria De Fátima Nunes De Carvalho
Adrian Baltalunga
Guoxiang Liu
Lucija Foglar
Mohamed Mohamed Bizanti
Andrei Jean Vasile
Borz Stelian Alexandru
Corina Carranca
Reza Fathipour
Richard Snow
Giri Kattel
Yang Zhang
Roman Mihai Daniel
Suzana Yusup
Adrian Turek Rahoveanu
Cornelia Aida Bulucea
Feridoun Nahidi Azar
Damelys Zabala
Arash Barjasteh
Najib Altawell
Gabriel Badescu
Ioana Diaconescu
Mário Cesar Do Espirito Santo Ramos
Rodica Badescu
Sorin Gherghinescu
Berrichi Faouzi
Krisztina Uzuneanu
Miguel Angel Vigil Berrocal
Mir Nahidul Ambia
Mohamed Hasnain Isa
Mohamed Zahran
Saeid Eslamian
Valeriy Perminov
Catalin Croitoru
Mihaela-Carmen Muntean
Arvind Dhingra
Oguz Arslan
Ayca Tokuc
Davorin Kralj
Irene Zananiri
Khaled Galal Ahmed
Ramin Khodafarin
Francisco Diniz
Grabara Janusz
Ali Dashti Shafiei
Mariya Aleksandrova
Bahar Razavi
Claudio Guarnaccia
Daniela Cristina Momete
Francisc Popescu
Mehdi Seyyed Almasi
Mohamed Salih Dafalla
Zohreh Salavatizadeh
Monica Dumitrascu
Ahadollah Azami
Mihaela Dudita
Al Emran Ismail
Jose Manuel Mesa Fernández
Karim Shirazi
Mueen Uddin Awan
Tejinder Saggu
Cristina Barbu
U. C. Jha
Pablo Fdez-Arroyabe
Andrei Madalina-Teodora
Julián Pucheta
Ana Maria Tavares Martins
Petr Mastny
Arion Felix
Elena Scutelnicu
José A. Orosa
Nubli Abdul Wahab
Zengshi Chen
Andreea Zamfir
António A.L.S. Duarte
George D. Verros
Walid Oueslati
Oprita Razvan
Claudia-Georgeta Carstea
Mihai Tiberiu Lates
Nikos Loukeris
Kostantinos Kalovrektis
Gabriella Bognar
Maria Dobritoiu
Kannan K
Yogesh Kumar
Michaela Stanickova
Ioan Susnea
Md. Shamim Akhter
Sk. Sarif Hassan
Santoso Wibowo
Bhagwati Prasad
Humberto Varum
Yixin Bao
Mahboobeh Mahmoodi
Hugo Rodrigues
Emmanuel Lopez-Neri
Yuqing Zhou
Alejandro Fuentes-Penna
Nayan Kumar
Snezhana Georgieva Gocheva-Ilieva
Ibrahim Canak
Sebastian Goh
Zanariah Abdul Majid
Roots Larissa
Elena Zaitseva
Sorin-Codrut Florut
Ngo Van Hien
Sorinel Oprisan
Hessam Ghasemnejad
Isaac Yeboah
Rosli Abu Bakar
Vassos Vassiliou
Daniela Litan
Noor Fadiya Mohd Noor
Anca Croitoru
Muhammet Koksal
Vasile Cojocaru
Naveen G. Ramunigari
Vishnu Pratap Singh Kirar
Zakaria Zubi
Ionel Botef
Zailan Siri
Mihaiela Iliescu
Chandrasekaran Manoharan
Dana Anderson
Gabriela Mircea
Hamideh Eskandari
Hime Aguiar
Carla Pinto
David Nicoleta
Catalin Ionut Silvestru
Andrzej Zak
Saeed Saqib
Anastasios Salis
Payam Porkar
Frangiskos Topalis
Sandra Sendra
Yu Zhang
George Mavrommatis
Kevin Kam Fung Yuen
Moussaoui Mohamed
Narendra Singh Yadav
Giovanni Aiello
Mihaela Muntean
Mohammad Mehrmohammadi
Satish Kumar Duraiswamy
Chandrasekaran Subramaniam
Jyoti Mahajan
Diego Pinto Roa
Eustache Muteba Ayumba
Morale Terry
Vipul Arvindbhai Shah
Lungu Mihai Aureliu
Álvaro Santos
Inácio Fonseca
Sudha Bhuvaneswari Kannan
Aamir Saeed Malik
Chenwen Zheng
Farhad Mehran
Md. Jakir Hossen
Serena Pastore
Igor Astrov
M. M. Noor
Sergey Stankevich
Emre Kiyak
Jainshing Wu
Tiberiu Socaciu
Mustafa Yagimli
Anel Tanovic
Mueen Uddin
Poom Kumam
Priyadarshan Dhabe
Onintra Poobrasert
Saad Alharbi
K. K. Mishra
Seema Khanna
Huashui Zhan
Lukas Kouril
Aw Yoke Cheng
Kei Eguchi
Marida Dossena
Mahdi Faraji
Shaikh Abdul Hannan
Ali Hennache
Petras Rupšys
Vijay Kumar G
Yulung Wu
Jussi Koskinen
Montri Phothisonothai
Eleazar Jimenez Serrano
Carlos Manuel Travieso-González
Umer Asgher
Takuya Yamano
Chi Chieh-Tsung
Hanmin Jung
Dalibor Biolek
Jerzy Garus
Jiri Hrebicek
Pavel Varacha
Radha Gupta
Josip Music
Masaji Tanaka
Champion Wijaya
Hung-Jen Yang
Betül Kan
Eleonora Catsigeras
Agoujil Said
Kyunghee Lee
Alexander N. Pisarchik
Mohammad Firoj Mithani
Noraida Haji Ali
Matteo Palai
Valeriu Prepelita
Ankit Patel
Valentina E. Balas
Balakrishnan Venkatalakshmi
Neha Srivastava
Ozlem Coskun
Mohammad Ali Nematollahi
Bazil Taha Ahmed
Christos Volos
Constantin Popescu
Sudhir Sudhir Dawra
Amjad Mahmood
Carlos Gonzalez
Ljubomir Lazic
Panagiotis Gioannis
Tamara Grujic
Guido Izuta
Mohamed Khater
Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk
Roumiana Kountcheva
Min Qu
Maulahikmah Galinium
Kandarpa Kumar Sarma
Yilun Shang
Klimis Ntalianis
Seong Baeg Kim
Tamer Khatib
Tengku M. T. Sembok Sembok
Yagoub Mustapha C.E.
Ajay Poddar
Nikhil Raj
Rocco Furferi
Vehbi Neziri
Paresh Rathod
Sorin Ioan Deaconu
Manuela Panoiu